AHS Faculty & Staff List

AHS Staff  

 


Department
 Employee
 Position  Email
       
Administration      

Chris Stewart  Principal  [email protected]
  Kelly Roark
 Assistant
 Principal
  [email protected]
  Paul Dominy  Athletic Director  [email protected]
  Becky Partin  Admin. Asst.  [email protected]
  Sheila Neuse
 Bookkeeper   [email protected]
       
Counseling
Services
     
  Kayla Basham  Counselor
 [email protected]
  Elizabeth Sullivan  Counselor   [email protected]
  Krysta Morgan  School Based   Counselor  [email protected]
  Tabitha Bagnall
 School Psychologist  [email protected]
  Deneise Altizer  Testing
 Coordinator
 [email protected]
  Deborah Martin  Admin. Asst.  [email protected]
       
Vocational      
  Meghan Dove  Agriculture, Machine  [email protected]
  Margie Gilmer  Business & Info.
 Tech.
 [email protected]
  Ben Kratz Building Trades   [email protected]
  Adrienne Smith  HAMS  [email protected]
  Kim Smith  Agriculture, Lead
 Teacher
 [email protected]
  Brad Unterseher  Jr. Corps of Cadets  [email protected]
  Kayla Wooten    [email protected]
       
Language
Arts
     
  Michaela Bowling  English  [email protected]
  Carolyn Hash  Engish  [email protected]
  Ariel Hylton  English, Dept.
 Head
 [email protected]
  Antoine Mabonghot  French   [email protected]
  Shannon McClellan
 Spanish  [email protected]
  Cindy Ptak  American Sign
 Lang.
 [email protected]
  Jerry Sauter  English, Lead  Teacher  [email protected]
       
Fine Arts      
  Dianna Hale
 Art  [email protected]
  Michael Hand
 Band  [email protected]
  Katherine Seidemann  Chorus  [email protected]
       
Health & PE      
  Sean Gaynor  Lead Teacher  [email protected]
  David Seabaugh
   [email protected]
  Kelley Sutphin  DE Sports
 Med/Athletic
 Training
 [email protected]
       
Math      
  Alana Hodge    [email protected]
  Cynthia Sparks

 [email protected]
  Judi O'Connor  Lead Teacher  [email protected]
  Alison York    [email protected]
       
Science      
  Rebecca Jaronski
   [email protected].org
  Beth Paterson     [email protected]
  Taylor Peeples    [email protected]
  Terri Sheppard
 Lead Teacher
 [email protected]
  Catherine Spachmann    [email protected]
       
Social
Studies
     
  Jeremy Beckner    [email protected]
  Paul Graham  Lead Teacher  [email protected]
  Jennifer Ray    [email protected]
       
Special 
Education
     
  Ian Cardenas    [email protected]
  Martha Felty    [email protected]
  Rebecca Gosney    [email protected]
  Ame Martin    [email protected]
  Sarah McCall
   [email protected]
  Scott Mikowicz  Lead Teacher  [email protected]
       
Instructional
Assistants
     
  Kathy Jo Bell  Virtual Ed. Lab  [email protected]
  Sabrina Scaggs  ISS/CHOICES  [email protected]
  Lisa Glover  Special Ed.  [email protected]
  Debra O'Dell  Special Ed.  [email protected]
  Ashley Oliver
 Special Ed.  [email protected]
  Janice Wildman  Special Ed.  [email protected]
  Amber Graham  Special Ed.  [email protected]
  Travis Reed  General Ed.  travisreed[email protected]
       
Virtual Education      
  Elizabeth Nester  Virtual Lab
 [email protected]
Cafeteria      
  Marlo Dean
   
  Carol Garlick    
  Teresa Stover    
  Beverly Wimmer  Manager  [email protected]
       
Custodial    
  Betty Barker    
  Anthony Bennett
   
  Jessie Hinkley  Head Custodian  [email protected]
  Terry Kingery    
  Daniel Rector    
       
Other
Faculty

     
  Kirstin Bandy
ESL  [email protected]
  Ginger Cromer
 Instructional
 Technology
 [email protected]
  Sharon Cumbee  School Nurse
 [email protected]
  Sarah Hendrix  Athletic Trainer  
  April Lester  Librarian  [email protected]
  Holly Murden  Career Coach  [email protected]
  Diane Naff
 Gifted Resource
 Teacher
 [email protected]
  Karen Petersen-Jones
 Math Coach   [email protected]
  Paige Walters
 Tiered
 Intervention
 Specialist
 [email protected]
  Jason West
 School Resource
 Officer
 [email protected]